Girls U14 County Cup

U14 County Cup

Round 1 Round 2 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Final
Idsall    
Idsall logo
 
Bishops Castle
  
  
 
Burton Borough
 
 
  
  
 
Priory
Belvedere School Logo
 
  
  
 
Belvedere
 
 
  
  
 
Mary Webb
madelely academy logo
 
  
  
 
Madeley Academy
 
 
  
  
 
Lacon Childe
 
  
  
 
Ercall Wood
 
 
 
Thomas Adams
August 30, 2023
9:06 pm william brookes logo
 
William Brookes
  
  
 
Bridgnorth End
 
 
  
  
 
Ludlow School
Ludlow School
 
  
  
 
Oldbury Wells
 
 
  
  
 
Shrewsbury Academy
Shrewsbury Academy
 
  
  
 
Charlton
 
 
  
  
 
Meole Brace
thomas telford logo
 
  
  
 
Thomas Telford
 
 

Note: Please see below for a list of the fixtures for each round as the website does not automatically generate home and away sides. Also below are the play-by dates

Deadlines for this year’s competitions are as follows:
Round 1 – Friday 27th October
Round 2 – Friday 15th December
Quarter Finals – Friday 9th February
Semi Finals – Friday 29th March

Round 1
Participant gets a bye : Priory
Participant gets a bye : Ercall Wood
Participant gets a bye : Mary Webb
Participant gets a bye : Ludlow School
Participant gets a bye : Meole Brace
Participant gets a bye : Belvedere
Participant gets a bye : Charlton
Participant gets a bye : Burton Borough
Participant gets a bye : Bridgnorth Endowed
Participant gets a bye : Shrewsbury Academy
Participant gets a bye : Madeley Academy
Participant gets a bye : TTS
Participant gets a bye : Lacon Childe
Participant gets a bye : Oldbury Wells
Match 1 : Idsall vs Bishops Castle
Match 2 : Thomas Adams vs William Brookes

Round 2
Match 3 : Thomas Adams/William Brookes vs Bridgnorth Endowed
Match 4 : Shrewsbury Academy vs Charlton
Match 5 : Priory vs Belvedere
Match 6 : Idsall/Bishops Castle vs Burton Borough
Match 7 : Mary Webb vs Madeley Academy
Match 8 : Lacon Childe vs Ercall Wood
Match 9 : Ludlow School vs Oldbury Wells
Match 10 : Meole Brace vs TTS

Quarter Finals
Match 11 : Winner of Match 9 vs Winner of Match 3
Match 12 : Winner of Match 7 vs Winner of Match 8
Match 13 : Winner of Match 6 vs Winner of Match 5
Match 14 : Winner of Match 4 vs Winner of Match 10

Semi Finals
Match 15 : Winner of Match 11 vs Winner of Match 14
Match 16 : Winner of Match 13 vs Winner of Match 12

Final
Match 17 : Winner of Match 15 vs Winner of Match 16