Season: 2021/22

U14 COUNTY SHIELD

2021/22 DRAW 

To report results (and for any other enquiries), please e-mail to  results@sscfa.co.uk


Greenhouse logo

PAST WINNERS

2008-09 Thomas Adams
2009-10 Thomas Adams
2010-11 Thomas Telford
2011-12 Madeley Academy
2012-13 Thomas Telford
2013-14 Thomas Telford
2014-15 Thomas Telford
2015-16 Thomas Telford
2016-17 Meole Brace
2017-18 Charlton
2018-19 Thomas Telford

U13 COUNTY SHIELD

2021/22 DRAW 

To report results (and for any other enquiries), please e-mail to  results@sscfa.co.uk


Greenhouse logo

PAST WINNERS

2007-08 Thomas Adams
2008-09 Thomas Telford
2009-10 Thomas Telford
2010-11 Thomas Telford
2011-12 Thomas Telford
2012-13 Thomas Telford
2013-14 Thomas Telford
2014-15 Meole Brace
2015-16 Meole Brace
2016-17 Thomas Telford
2017-18 Thomas Telford
2018-19 Thomas Telford

U15 COUNTY CUP

2021/22 DRAW 

To report results (and for any other enquiries), please e-mail to  results@sscfa.co.uk


Greenhouse logo

PAST WINNERS

2008-09 Thomas Telford
2009-10 Thomas Adams
2010-11 Thomas Adams
2011-12 Thomas Telford
2012-13 Madeley Academy
2013-14 The Grange
2014-15 Thomas Telford
2015-16 Meole Brace
2016-17 Meole Brace
2017-18
2018-19 awaiting result

U18 SCHOOLS & COLLEGES SHIELD

shropshire Home logo

PAST WINNERS:
1968-69 Shrewsbury Technical College
1969-70 Oswestry High School
1970-71 Wakeman School
1971-72 Wakeman School
1972-73 Wakeman School
1973-74 Oswestry High School
1974-75 Oswestry High School
1975-76 New College
1976-77 Bridgnorth Endowed School
1977-78 Wakeman School
1978-79 Wakeman School
1979-80 Shrewsbury Technical College
1980-81 Shrewsbury Technical College
1981-82 Shrewsbury Sixth Form College
1982-83 Shrewsbury Technical College
1983-84 Shrewsbury Sixth Form College
1984-85 Telford College of Arts & Technology
1985-86 Shrewsbury Sixth Form College
1986-87 Shrewsbury Sixth Form College
1987-88 Shrewsbury College of Arts & Technology
1988-89 Oswestry School
1989-90 Oswestry School
1990-91 New College
1991-92 New College
1992-93 New College
1993-94 Telford College of Arts & Technology
1994-95 Shrewsbury School
1995-96 Shrewsbury School
1996-97 New College*
1997-98 Shrewsbury Sixth Form College*
1998-99 Shrewsbury College of Arts & Technology*
1999-2000 Shrewsbury College of Arts & Technology*
2000-01 Shrewsbury College of Arts & Technology*
2001-02 Shrewsbury College of Arts & Technology*
2002-03 Shrewsbury College of Arts & Technology*
2003-04 Shrewsbury College of Arts & Technology*
2004-05 Thomas Telford School
2005-06 Walford & North Shropshire College
2006-07 Walford & North Shropshire College
2007-08 Telford College of Arts & Technology
2008-09 Shrewsbury Sixth Form College
2009-10 Telford College of Arts & Technology
2010-11 Shrewsbury Sixth Form College
2011-12 Walford & North Shropshire College
2012-13 Telford College of Arts & Technology
2013-14 Walford & North Shropshire College
2014-15 Walford & North Shropshire College
2015-16 Thomas Telford
2016-17 Thomas Telford
2017-18 North Shropshire College
2018-19 North Shropshire College

*Between 1997-98 and 2003-04 two competitions took place, one for colleges and one for schools. The schools winners during this period were as follows:
1996-97 Thomas Telford
1997-98 Shrewsbury School
1998-99 Shrewsbury School
1999-2000 Shrewsbury School
2000-01 Shrewsbury School
2001-02 Thomas Telford
2002-03 Thomas Telford
2003-04 Thomas Telford 

U16 PRESIDENT’S TROPHY

Alan Ward logo

2021/2022 Season

To report results (and for any other enquiries), please e-mail to  results@sscfa.co.uk


 

PAST WINNERS

1994-95 Bridgnorth Endowed
1995-96 Mary Webb
1996-97Thomas Telford
1997-98 Burton Borough
1999-00 Lacon Childe/Corbet
2000-01 The Marches
2001-02 The Grange
2002-03 Orleton Park
2003-04 Bridgnorth Endowed
2004-05
2006-07 The Marches
2007-08 Sutherland
2008-09 Rhyn Park
2009-10 William Brookes
2010-11 Burton Borough
2011-12 The Priory
2012-13 Bridgnorth Endowed
2013-14 Madeley Academy
2014-15 Madeley Academy
2015-16 Priory
2016-17 Grove
2017-18 Idsall
2018-19 Madeley Academy

U15 PRESIDENT’S TROPHY

Alan Ward logo

2021/2022 Season

To report results (and for any other enquiries), please e-mail to  results@sscfa.co.uk


 

PAST WINNERS

2006-07 Lacon Childe
2007-08 Rhyn Park
2008-09 Grange
2009-10 Burton Borough
2010-11 Burton Borough
2011-12 Sundorne
2012-13 Idsall
2013-14 Charlton
2014-15 Priory
2015-16 Church Stretton
2016-17 Priory
2017-18 Charlton
2018-19 Telford Priory

U12 COUNTY SHIELD

Minsterly Motors logo

2023/24 Season

DRAW 2023/2024

 


 

PAST WINNERS

2004-05 Thomas Telford
2005-06 Thomas Telford
2006-07 Thomas Telford
2007-08 Thomas Telford
2008-09 Thomas Telford
2009-10 Thomas Telford
2010-11 Thomas Telford
2011-12 Thomas Telford
2012-13 Thomas Telford
2013-14 Thomas Telford
2014-15 Thomas Telford
2015-16 Thomas Telford
2016-17 Thomas Telford
2017-18 Thomas Telford
2018-19 Thomas Telford
2019-20 Thomas Telford