U12 COUNTY SHIELD — BOYS

Round 1
Participant gets a bye : William Brookes
Participant gets a bye : Thomas Adams
Participant gets a bye : Charlton
Participant gets a bye : Oswestry School
Participant gets a bye : Telford Priory
Participant gets a bye : Priory
Participant gets a bye : Shrewsbury Academy
Participant gets a bye : HLC
Participant gets a bye : Meole Brace
Participant gets a bye : Idsall
Participant gets a bye : Church Stretton
Participant gets a bye : Burton Borough
Participant gets a bye : Bridgnorth Endowed
Match 1 : Marches vs Belvedere
Match 2 : Telford Park vs TTS
Match 3 : Ercall Wood vs Madeley Academy

Round 2
Match 4 : Idsall vs Telford Priory
Match 5 : William Brookes vs Winner of Match 3
Match 6 : Shrewsbury Academy vs Thomas Adams
Match 7 : Oswestry School vs Priory
Match 8 : Winner of Match 2 vs HLC
Match 9 : Bridgnorth Endowed vs Burton Borough
Match 10 : Church Stretton vs Winner of Match 1
Match 11 : Meole Brace vs Charlton

Quarter Finals
Match 12 : Winner of Match 8 vs Winner of Match 9
Match 13 : Winner of Match 11 vs Winner of Match 7
Match 14 : Winner of Match 5 vs Winner of Match 4
Match 15 : Winner of Match 10 vs Winner of Match 6

Semi Finals
Match 16 : Winner of Match 12 vs Winner of Match 15
Match 17 : Winner of Match 14 vs Winner of Match 13

Final
Match 18 : Winner of Match 17 vs Winner of Match 16

U12 COUNTY SHIELD — BOYS

DateMatchTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonGroundArticleMatch Day
Marches vs BelvedereBoys Cup, U12 COUNTY SHIELD2023/2024
-
Telford Park vs Thomas TelfordBoys Cup, U12 COUNTY SHIELD2023/2024
-
Marches vs BelvedereBoys Cup, U12 COUNTY SHIELD2023/2024
-
Ludlow School vs Shrewsbury AcademyGirls Cup, U12 COUNTY SHIELD2023/2024
-
Lacon Childe vs William BrookesGirls Cup, U12 COUNTY SHIELD2023/2024
-
Ercall Wood vs Telford ParkGirls Cup, U12 COUNTY SHIELD2023/2024
-
Bishops Castle vs CharltonGirls Cup, U12 COUNTY SHIELD2023/2024
-
Thomas Telford vs Meole BraceGirls Cup, U12 COUNTY SHIELD2023/2024
-
Idsall vs Burton BoroughGirls Cup, U12 COUNTY SHIELD2023/2024
-
Priory vs Madeley AcademyGirls Cup, U12 COUNTY SHIELD2023/2024
-
Telford Park vs Thomas TelfordBoys Cup, U12 COUNTY SHIELD2023/2024
-
Priory vs Madeley AcademyU12 COUNTY SHIELD2023/2024
-
Ercall Wood vs HLCU12 COUNTY SHIELD2023/2024
-
Thomas Telford vs PrioryU12 COUNTY SHIELD2023/2024
-
Bridgnorth EndU12 COUNTY SHIELD2023/2024
-
Idsall vs Thomas TelfordU12 COUNTY SHIELD2023/2024
-
Madeley AcademyU12 COUNTY SHIELD2023/2024
-
Ercall Wood vs Thomas TelfordU12 COUNTY SHIELD2023/2024
-
Ercall Wood vs Madeley AcademyBoys Cup, U12 COUNTY SHIELD2023/2024
-
Meole Brace vs CharltonBoys Cup, U12 COUNTY SHIELD2023/2024
-
Oswestry School vs PrioryBoys Cup, U12 COUNTY SHIELD2023/2024
-
William BrookesBoys Cup, U12 COUNTY SHIELD2023/2024
-
Idsall vs Telford PrioryBoys Cup, U12 COUNTY SHIELD2023/2024
-
Shrewsbury Academy vs Thomas AdamsBoys Cup, U12 COUNTY SHIELD2023/2024
-
Church Stretton vs BelvedereBoys Cup, U12 COUNTY SHIELD2023/2024
-
Bridgnorth End vs Burton BoroughBoys Cup, U12 COUNTY SHIELD2023/2024
-
PrioryBoys Cup, U12 COUNTY SHIELD2023/2024
-
Belvedere vs Thomas AdamsBoys Cup, U12 COUNTY SHIELD2023/2024
-
HLCBoys Cup, U12 COUNTY SHIELD2023/2024
-
MatchGirls Cup, U12 COUNTY SHIELD2023/2024
-
MatchGirls Cup, U12 COUNTY SHIELD2023/2024
-
MatchGirls Cup, U12 COUNTY SHIELD2023/2024
-
MatchGirls Cup, U12 COUNTY SHIELD2023/2024
-
Thomas Telford vs Bridgnorth EndBoys Cup, U12 COUNTY SHIELD2023/2024
-
Idsall vs Madeley AcademyBoys Cup, U12 COUNTY SHIELD2023/2024
-
MatchGirls Cup, U12 COUNTY SHIELD2023/2024
-
MatchGirls Cup, U12 COUNTY SHIELD2023/2024
-
PrioryBoys Cup, U12 COUNTY SHIELD2023/2024
-
MatchGirls Cup, U12 COUNTY SHIELD2023/2024
-
MatchBoys Cup, U12 COUNTY SHIELD2023/2024
-