JOHN HATFIELD TROPHY

Wednesday 11th December 2019
2019/2020 Season

SHREWSBURY SPORTS VILLAGE 

JOHN HATFIELD VILLAGE SCHOOLS 

WEDNESDAY 11TH DECEMBER 2019 

PLAYING GROUPS 

Group 1
Condover, Longnor, Pontesbury, Prees, Trinity
 

Group 2
Longden, Newtown, St. John the Baptist, St. Lucia, Whixall 

ALL TEAMS ARE ASKED TO RPEORT TO THE CENTRE FOR 5.15PM.

GENERAL INFORMATION FOR PARTICIPATING SCHOOLS:  

· All Schools are kindly asked to keep a check on the website at www.sscfa.co.uk as all report times, playing programmes and any cancellations will be announced here in the first instance.  This information will also be emailed directly to those schools that have entered the various weekly competitions. 

· The programme consists of the preliminary stages of both County and National (ESFA) competitions at 7-Aside.  In the ESFA competitions the eventual cup winners go forward to represent Shropshire at Regional level.  The County competitions produce the finalists for the end of season Primary School Finals. 

· All Schools are responsible for providing First Aid Cover 

· Players representing your School must wear shin pads and rubber based footwear only. 

· All Schools are asked to report to a SSCFA Official upon arrival at the Shrewsbury Sports Village. 

· Duration of matches will be subject to time available. 

· Schools are required to provide two suitable match balls(size 4) and must be clearly marked with the school name.  A full set of bibs. 

· Parental Photography permission of all children in attendance.  Kidz in Sport will be overseeing the photography this season at the Federation Centre in association with SSCFA. 

· Visitors other than Teachers, Parents and Supporters must contact the Schools Office for permission to attend. 

ALL VISITORS ARE ENCOURAGED TO SUPPORT THE MATCHES AND TOURNAMENTS BUT ‘TOUCHLINE RESTRAINT’ IS STRICTLY SOUGHT.  THANK YOU FOR YOUR COOPERATION IN THIS MATTER

 

Previous Winners:
2017/2018 Longden 
2016/2017 Newtown, Wem
2015/2016 Longnor
2014/2015 Albrighton
2013/2014 Longden
2012/2013 Prees
2011/2012 Oakmeadow
2010/2011 Longden/ Claverley

Share this article

Greenhous Federation Centre Programme 2019/2020

Shrewsbury Sports Village, SY1 4RQ 

SESSIONS: 4.00PM – 7.00PM 

November 2019
6th U11 Boys county plate Rd1B & U10 Boys shield Rd1a
13th U11 Girls county plate Rd1
20th U10 Boys shield Rd1b & U9 Girls cup Rd1a
27th U10 Girls shield Rd1 & U9 Boys cup Rd1a

December 2019
4th   U9 Boys cup Rd1b
11th U9 Girls cup Rd1b & John Hatfield Village Schools

January 2020
8th  U11 Boys Small Schools & U11 Girls Small Schools

 

Shropshire County FA

Shropshire Star