U11 BOYS COUNTY PLATE

2018/2019 Season

SHROPSHIRE SCHOOLS & COLLEGES FA FEDERATION CENTRE
SPONSORED BY GREENHOUS

U11 BOYS LLOYD BURTON COUNTY PLATE ROUND 1B

TELFORD COLLEGE  

WEDNESDAY 24TH OCTOBER 2018 

PLAYING GROUPS 

Group 1
Church Preen, Harlescott, Meole Brace, Newtown, Redhill

Group 2
Priorslee, HLC, Longden, Mereside, Prees

TEAMS ARE ASKED TO REPORT TO THE CENTRE FOR 3.45/4.00PM 

ORDER OF MATCHES

Group 1 Pitch B 
4.10pm  Church Preen v Harlescott
4.20pm  Meole Brace v Newtown 
4.30pm  Church Preen v Redhill
4.40pm  Harlescott v Meole Brace
4.50pm  Newtown v Redhill
5.00pm  Church Preen v Meole Brace
5.10pm  Harlescott v Newtown 
5.20pm  Meole Brace v Redhill
5.30pm  Church Preen v Newtown 
5.40pm  Harlescott v Redhill

Group 2 Pitch C
4.10pm  Priorslee v HLC
4.20pm  Longden v Mereside
4.30pm  Priorslee v Prees
4.40pm  HLC v Longden
4
.50pm  Mereside v Prees
5.00pm  Priorslee v Longden
5.10pm  HLC v Mereside
5.20pm  Longden v Prees
5.30pm  Priorslee v Mereside
5.40pm  HLC v Prees

TOP 3 TEAMS FROM EACH GROUP TO ROUND 2 OF THE COMPETITION

SHROPSHIRE SCHOOLS & COLLEGES FA FEDERATION CENTRE
SPONSORED BY GREENHOUS

U11 BOYS LLOYD BURTON COUNTY PLATE ROUND 1A

TELFORD COLLEGE  

WEDNESDAY 17TH OCTOBER 2018 

PLAYING GROUPS 

Group 1
Greenfields, St. Lawrence, Market Drayton, St. Giles, St. Georges Telford

Group 2
Whitchurch, Coleham, Oakmeadow, Highley, Meadows

TEAMS ARE ASKED TO REPORT TO THE CENTRE FOR 3.45/4.00PM 

ORDER OF MATCHES

Group 1 Pitch B
4.10pm  Greenfields v St. Lawrence
4.20pm  Market Drayton v St. Giles
4.30pm  Greenfields v St. Georges T
4.40pm  St. Lawrence v Market Drayton
4.50pm  St. Giles v St. Georges T
5.00pm  Greenfields v Market Drayton
5.10pm  St. Lawrence v St. Giles
5.20pm  Market Drayton v St. Georges T
5.30pm  Greenfields v St. Giles
5.40pm  St. Lawrence v St. Georges T

Group 2 Pitch C
4.10pm  Whitchurch v Coleham
4.20pm  Oakmeadow v Highley
4.30pm  Whitchurch v Meadows
4.40pm  Coleham v Oakmeadow
4.50pm  Highley v Meadows
5.00pm  Whitchurch v Oakmeadow
5.10pm  Coleham v Highley
5.20pm  Oakmeadow v Meadows
5.30pm  Whitchurch v Highley
5.40pm  Coleham v Meadows

TOP 3 TEAMS FROM EACH GROUP TO ROUND 2 OF THE COMPETITION

GENERAL INFORMATION FOR PARTICIPATING SCHOOLS: 

· All Schools are kindly asked to keep a check on the website at www.sscfa.co.uk as all report times, playing programmes and any cancellations will be announced here in the first instance.  This information will also be emailed directly to those schools that have entered the various weekly competitions. 

· The programme consists of the preliminary stages of both County and National (ESFA) competitions at 7-Aside.  In the ESFA competitions the eventual cup winners go forward to represent Shropshire at Regional level.  The County competitions produce the finalists for the end of season Primary School Finals. 

· All Schools are responsible for providing First Aid Cover 

· Players representing your School must wear shin pads and rubber based footwear only. 

· All Schools are asked to report to a SSCFA Official upon arrival at Telford College. 

· Duration of matches will be subject to time available. 

· Schools are required to provide two suitable match balls(size 4) and must be clearly marked with the school name.  A full set of bibs. 

· Parental Photography permission of all children in attendance.  Kidz in Sport will be overseeing the photography this season at the Federation Centre in association with SSCFA. 

· Visitors other than Teachers, Parents and Supporters must contact the Schools Office for permission to attend. 

ALL VISITORS ARE ENCOURAGED TO SUPPORT THE MATCHES AND TOURNAMENTS BUT ‘TOUCHLINE RESTRAINT’ IS STRICTLY SOUGHT.  THANK YOU FOR YOUR COOPERATION IN THIS MATTER


Previous Winners:

2017/2018 St. Giles
2016/2017 St. Georges Shrewsbury
2015/2016 Baschurch
2014/2015 Mereside
2013/2014 St. Lawrence
2012/2013 St. Georges Shrewsbury
2011/2012 Oakmeadow
2010/2011 St. Giles Shrewsbury
2009/2010 St. Lawrence Church Stretton

 

Share this article

FEDERATION CENTRE SPRING TERM

January 2019
9th  U9 Girls Rd.1/ John Hatfield Rd.1a
16th  Girls Small Schools Rd.1/ John Hatfield Rd.1b
23rd  U11 Boys County Plate Rd.2
30th  U11 Girls County Plate Rd.2

February 2019
6th  U10 Boys County Shield Rd.2
13th  U10 Girls County Shield Rd.2
20th  HALF-TERM

March 2019
6th  U9 Boys Rd.2
13th  U9 Girls Rd.2
20th  U11 Girls/Boys Small Schools Rd.2
27th  John Hatfield Rd.2

Please note these dates may be liable to change.

 

Shropshire County FA

Shropshire Star