ESFA U11 BOYS CUP (7-a-side)

Results - 3rd October
Results - 26th September 
2017/2018 Season

Congratulations to Oakmeadow who qualified to represent Shropshire in the ESFA regional finals.

REULTS - 3rd October 

U11 Boys
Group 1 Pitch A

4.00pm  Harlescott v Priorslee 0-1
4.10pm  John Fletcher v Oakmeadow 0-0
4.20pm  Harlescott v Oakmeadow 0-0
4.30pm  John Fletcher v Priorslee 1-0
4.40pm  Harlescott v John Fletcher 1-0
4.50pm  Oakmeadow v Priorslee 1-0

Group 2 Pitch B
4.00pm  Grange Park v Oxon 0-3
4.10pm  St. Giles v Condover 0-1
4.20pm  Grange Park v St. Giles 1-0
4.30pm  Oxon v Condover 1-0
4.40pm  Grange Park v Condover 0-2
4.50pm  Oxon v St. Giles 0-0

Final
5.10pm  Oakmeadow Winner Grp.1 v Oxon Winner Grp.2 0-0 (7-6 penalties)

 

RESULTS - 26th September

Group 1 Pitch A
4.00pm  Grange Park v St. Giles 0-2
4.10pm  Priorslee v Coleham 2-0
4.20pm  Grange Park v Meadows 0-0
4.30pm  St. Giles v Priorslee 1-0
4.40pm  Coleham v Meadows 3-0
4.50pm  Grange Park v Priorslee 1-0
5.00pm  St. Giles v Coleham VOID
5.10pm  Priorslee v Meadows 1-1
5.20pm  Grange Park v Coleham VOID
5.30pm  St. Giles v Meadows 0-0

Group 2 Pitch B
4.00pm  Harlescott v Meole Brace 2-0
4.10pm  John Fletcher v Redhill 2-1
4.20pm  Harlescott v Condover 0-0
4.30pm  Meole Brace v John Fletcher 0-1
4.40pm  Redhill v Condover 0-0
4.50pm  Harlescott v John Fletcher 0-1
5.00pm  Meole Brace v Redhill 1-0
5.10pm  John Fletcher v Condover 1-0
5.20pm  Harlescott v Redhill 2-0
5.30pm  Meole Brace v Condover 0-2

Group 3 Pitch C
4.00pm  Oakmeadow v Mereside 2-1  
4.12pm  Oxon v St. Lawrence 3-0
4.24pm  Oakmeadow v Oxon 0-0
4.36pm  Mereside v St. Lawrence 1-0
4.48pm  Oakmeadow v St. Lawrence 4-0
5.06pm  Mereside v Oxon 2-2

TOP THREE TEAMS FROM GROUPS 1 & 2 AND TOP TWO TEAMS FROM GROUP 3 TO ROUND 2 OF THE COMPETITION ON OCTOBER 3RD

SHROPSHIRE SCHOOLS & COLLEGES FEDERATION PROGRAMME

SPONSORED BY GREENHOUS

U11 ESFA DANONE NATIONS CUP 7-ASIDE TROPHY

GENERAL INFORMATION FOR PARTICIPATING SCHOOLS: 

· All Schools are kindly asked to keep a check on the website at www.sscfa.co.uk as all report times, playing programmes and any cancellations will be announced here in the first instance.  This information will also be emailed directly to those schools that have entered the various weekly competitions.

· The programme consists of the preliminary stages of both County and National (ESFA) competitions at 7-Aside.  In the ESFA competitions the eventual cup winners go forward to represent Shropshire at Regional level.  The County competitions produce the finalists for the end of season Primary School Finals.

· All Schools are responsible for providing First Aid Cover

· Players representing your School must wear shin pads and rubber based footwear only.

· All Schools are asked to report to a SSCFA Official upon arrival at the Shrewsbury Sports Village.

· Duration of matches will be subject to time available.

· Schools are required to provide two suitable match balls(size 4) and must be clearly marked with the school name.  A full set of bibs.

· Parental Photography permission of all children in attendance.  Kidz in Sport will be overseeing the photography this season at the Federation Centre in association with SSCFA.

· Visitors other than Teachers, Parents and Supporters must contact the Schools Office for permission to attend.

ALL VISITORS ARE ENCOURAGED TO SUPPORT THE MATCHES AND TOURNAMENTS BUT ‘TOUCHLINE RESTRAINT’ IS STRICTLY SOUGHT.  THANK YOU FOR YOUR COOPERATION IN THIS MATTER

 

Previous Winners:

2016/2017 - Short Wood, Telford
2015/2016 - Redhill
2014/2015 - Mount Pleasant
2013/2014 - Redhill
2012/2013 - Oakmeadow

2011/2012 - Ladygrove, Telford
2010/2011 - St. Lawrence Church Stretton

 

 

Share this article

FEDERATION CENTRE SPRING TERM

January 2019
9th  U9 Girls Rd.1/ John Hatfield Rd.1a
16th  Girls Small Schools Rd.1/ John Hatfield Rd.1b
23rd  U11 Boys County Plate Rd.2
30th  U11 Girls County Plate Rd.2

February 2019
6th  U10 Boys County Shield Rd.2
13th  U10 Girls County Shield Rd.2
20th  HALF-TERM

March 2019
6th  U9 Boys Rd.2
13th  U9 Girls Rd.2
20th  U11 Girls/Boys Small Schools Rd.2
27th  John Hatfield Rd.2

Please note these dates may be liable to change.

 

Shropshire County FA

Shropshire Star