FOOTBALL LEAGUE U13 GIRLS CUP

SHREWSBURY SPORTS VILLAGE 

WEDNESDAY 25TH SEPTEMBER 2019 

U13 GIRLS 6-ASIDE COMMUNITY CUP 

Playing Groups 

Group 1 – 4pm report time
Belvidere, Madeley Academy, Oldbury Wells, Oswestry School

Group 2 – 5.15pm report time
Bedstone College, Idsall, Shrewsbury Academy, Sir John Talbot 

Group 3 - 5.15pm report time
Shurch Stretton, Ercall Wood, Meole Brace, Telford Park 

Group 4 - 5.15pm report time
Charlton, Lacon Childe, Telford Langley, William Brookes 

ORDER OF MATCHES 

Group 1 Pitch C
4.15pm  Belvidere v Madeley 2-1
4.27pm  Oldbury Wells v Oswestry School VOID
4.39pm  Belvidere v Oldbury Wells VOID
4.51pm  Madeley v Oswestry School VOID
5.03pm  Belvidere v Oswestry School VOID
5.15pm  Madeley v Oldbury Wells VOID

Group 2 Pitch A 
5.30pm  Bedstone v Idsall 0-0
5.40pm  Bedstone v Telford Park 1-0
5.50pm  SJT v Telford Park 1-0
6.00pm  Bedstone v Shrewsbury Acad. 1-0
6.10pm  Idsall v Telford Park 1-0
6.20pm  Idsall v SJT 1-0
6.30pm  Shrewsbury Acad. v Telford Park 0-0 

Pitch B
5.30pm  Shrewsbury Acad. v SJT 0-1
5.40pm  Idsall v Shrewsbury Acad. 1-0
5.50pm  Charlton v Meole Brace 0-2
6.00pm  William Brookes v Meole Brace 0-0
6.10pm  Bedstone v SJT 0-2
6.20pm  Charlton v William Brookes 0-0  

Group 3 Pitch C
5.30pm  Charlton v Lacon Childe 1-0
5.40pm  Telford Langley v William Brookes 0-0
5.50pm  Lacon Childe v Telford Langley 0-0
6.00pm  Charlton v Telford Langley 0-0
6.10pm  Lacon Childe v William Brookes 0-1
6.20pm  Lacon Childe v Meole Brace 0-2
6.30pm  Telford Langley v Meole Brace 0-0 

GROUP WINNERS PROGRESS TO ROUND 2 – DATE TO BE CONFIRMED

Rules:

  • Each team may have a squad of EIGHT players
  • Normal Football, rules but no offside
  • Each team to bring a change of shirts or set of bibs
  • Roll on roll off subs
  • 3 points for a win, 1 point for a draw

   

Previous Winners
2016/2017 Thomas Telford
2015/2016  Thomas Telford
2014/2015  Idsall
2013/2014 Thomas Telford
2012/2013 Thomas Telford
2011/2012 Thomas Telford
2010/2011 Thomas Telford

 

Share this article

Monday 14th October 
U14's v Cardiff & the Vale
(Shrewsbury Sports Village. SY1 4RQ  7pmKO)

Thursday 7th November
U16's v Cheshire
(Winsford Utd. FC. CW7 3AE. 7pmKO)

Monday 11th November
U16's v W. Mids
(Lilleshall NSC. TF10 9AT. 7pmKO)

 

Shropshire County FA

 

Minsterley Motors