SHROPSHIRE U19 SCHOOLS & COLLEGES LEAGUE

2017/18 Season Draw

* Please note that Thomas Telford 4th's and Bridgnorth Endowed have withdrawn from League 2

Please click here to view the Rules for the 2017/18 season.

Results should be emailed to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  


LEAGUE  1                                                                                                     

 School/ College PL. W D L F A POINTS
 Idsall   6  3  1  2  22  18  10
 Codsall 2nd     4  3  1  0  16  7  10
 Thomas Telford 3rd    6  5  0  1  28  9  15
 Adams Grammar   6  1  2  3  10  21  5
 Ludlow College   6  0  0  6  3  26   0
 Oswestry School 1st    5  5  0   0  30  1  15
 Shrewsbury College Grp. 3rd    4  1  0  3   3  14  3
 TCAT   4  1  0  3  9  18  3

League 2

 School/ College  PL. W D L F A POINTS
 Shrewsbury School 2nd    4  1  0  3  8  11  3
 Codsall HS 3rd   4  3  0   1   14   9   9
 Thomas Telford 4th   0  0  0  0  0  0  0
 William Brookes   5  4  1  0  20   7  13
 Bridgnorth Endowed   0  0  0  0  0  0  0
 Thomas Adams   3  2  1  0  8  5  7
 Madeley Academy   2  0  0  2  2  10  0
 Oswestry School 2nd   5  2  1  2  11  14  6
 Shrewsbury College Grp. 4th    2  0  0  2  3  7  0

                                                                    

 


      LEAGUE 1                                                                   LEAGUE 2

6th September 2017:

                                                                      Shrewsbury Sch. v Codsall 3rd                  2-5  
       

13th September 2017:

  Idsall v Codsall 2nd 13/12/17         Shrewsbury Sch v William Brookes (1-2)     
  Thomas Telford 3rd v Adams Grammar (6-0)      Codsall 3rd v Thomas Adams 29/11/17  
  Ludlow College v Oswestry Sch.1st (0-10)     Thomas Telford 4th v Oswestry Sch. 2nd (void)    
  Shrewsbury College 3rd v TCAT 13.12.17      Madeley Acad. v Shrewsbury College 4th 18/10/17   
      Bridgnorth End.   

20th September 2017:

  Adams Grammar v Idsall  (3-3)      Thomas Adams v Shrewsbury Sch. (2-1)    
  Oswestry Sch 1st. 1st v Codsall 2nd       William Brookes v Oswestry Sch. 2nd (4-0)   
  TCAT v Thomas Telford 3rd  (1-6)     Shrewsbury College 4th v Thomas Telford 4th (void)    
  Ludlow College v Shrewsbury College 3rd (0-2)      Madeley Acad. v Bridgnorth End. (void)  
        Codsall 3rd   

27th September 2017:

  Idsall v Oswestry Sch. 1st 22/11/17      Shrewsbury Sch. v Oswestry Sch. 2nd (3-1)   
  Adams Grammar v TCAT  22/11/17     Shrewsbury College 4th v William Brookes (2-8)    
  Codsall 2nd v Shrewsbury College 3rd 7/2/18       Codsall 3rd v Madeley Acad. (4-0)  
  Thomas Telford 3rd v Ludlow College (4-0)     Thomas Telford 4th v Bridgnorth End. (void)  
      Thomas Adams  

4th October 2017:

  TCAT v Idsall  (4-7)      Oswestry Sch. 2nd v Shrewsbury College 4th     
  Oswestry Sch. 1st v Shrewsbury College 3rd (6-0)       Thomas Adams v Madeley Acad. 21/3/18  
  Ludlow College v Adams Grammar 13/12/17     William Brookes v Bridgnorth End. (void)  
  Thomas Telford 3rd v Codsall 2nd (1-5)     Thomas Telford 4th v Codsall 3rd (void)  
      Shrewsbury Sch.  

11th October 2017:

  Shrewsbury Col.Grp. 3rd v Idsall (0-4)       Shrewsbury Col.Grp. 4th v Shrewsbury Sch. (2-4)     
  TCAT v Ludlow College (2-1)     Bridgnorth End. v Oswestry Sch. 2nd (void)  
  Oswestry Sch. 1st v Thomas Telford 3rd (4-0)       Thomas Telford 4th v Thomas Adams (void)  
  Codsall 2nd v Adams Grammar (1-1)     Codsall 3rd v William Brookes (1-3)  
      Madeley Acad.  

18th October 2017:

 Rd.1U18 County Cup play by date    

1st November 2017:

  Idsall v Ludlow College  (4-1)           William Brookes v Thomas Telford 4th (void)    
  Shrewsbury College 3rd v Thomas Telford 3rd       Thomas Adams v Bridgnorth End. (void)  
  TCAT v Codsall 2nd (2-4)     Madeley Acad. v Oswestry Sch. 2nd (2-6)  
  Oswestry Sch. 1st v Adams Grammar (6-0)     Codsall 3rd v Shrewsbury College 4th    

8th November 2017:

  Thomas Telford 3rd v Idsall (7-1)       Bridgnorth End. v Shrewsbury College 4th (void)    
  Codsall 2nd v Ludlow College       Oswestry Sch. 2nd v Codsall 3rd (1-4)  
  Adams Grammar v Shrewsbury College 3rd (4-1)       Thomas Adams v William Brookes (3-3)  
  Oswestry Sch. 1st v TCAT     Madeley Acad. v Thomas Telford 4th (void)  
      Shrewsbury Sch.  

15th November 2017:

  Codsall 2nd v Idsall (6-3)       Oswestry Sch. 2nd v Thomas Adams (1-3)    
  Adams Grammar v Thomas Telford 3rd (2-4)        
  Oswestry Sch. 1st v Ludlow College (4-1)      
  TCAT v Shrewsbury College 3rd      

22nd November 2017:

                                                        Bridgnorth Endowed v Codsall 3rd  (void)   
      Madeley Acad. v William Brookes  
      Thomas Adams v Shrewsbury College 4th    

29th November 2017:

Rd.2 U18 County Cup play by date

                                                        Bridgnorth End. v Shrewsbury Sch. (void)     

6th December 2017:

  Idsall v Adams Grammar        Shrewsbury College 4th v Oswestry Sch. 2nd     
  Codsall v Oswestry Sch. 1st        Madeley Acad. v Thomas Adams  
  Thomas Telford 3rd v TCAT     Bridgnorth End. v William Brookes (void)  
  Shrewsbury College 3rd v Ludlow College (7.2.18)       Codsall 3rd v Thomas Telford 4th (void)  
      Shrewsbury School  

13th December 2017:

 Reserve fixture date availability    

10th January 2018:

  Oswestry Sch. 1st v Idsall        Shrewsbury Sch. v Thomas Adams      
  TCAT v Adams Grammar     Oswestry Sch. 2nd v William Brookes    
  Shrewsbury College 3rd v Codsall 2nd       Thomas Telford 4th v Shrewsbury College 4th (void)    
  Ludlow College v Thomas Telford 3rd     Bridgnorth End. v Madeley Acad. (void)  
      Codsall 3rd  

17th January 2018:

 Idsall v TCAT                                                           
 Shrewsbury College 3rd v Oswestry Sch.1st       
 Adams Grammar v Ludlow College      
 Codsall 2nd v Thomas Telford 3rd      

24th January 2018:

 Idsall v Shrewsbury College 3rd      William Brookes v Shrewsbury School    
 Ludlow College v TCAT    Thomas Adams v Codsall 3rd  
 Thomas Telford 3rd v Oswestry Sch.1st     Oswestry Sch.2nd v Thomas Telford 4th (void)   
 Adams Grammar v Codsall 2nd    Shrewsbury College 4th v Madeley Acad.   
     Bridgnorth End.  

31st January 2018:

                                                                    Oswestry Sch.2nd v Shrewsbury Sch.    
     William Brookes v Shrewsbury College 4th   
     Madeley Academy v Codsall 3rd  
     Bridgnorth End. v Thomas Telford 4th (void)  
     Thomas Adams  

7th February 2018:

  Shrewsbury College 3rd v Ludlow College        Thomas Telford 4th v William Brookes (void)    
     Bridgnorth End. v Thomas Adams (void)  
     Oswestry Sch.2nd v Madeley Acad.  
     Shrewsbury College 4th v Codsall 3rd    

14th February 2018:

 Ludlow College v Idsall      Shrewsbury College 4th v Bridgnorth End. (void)    
 Thomas Telford 3rd v Shrewsbury College 3rd     Codsall 3rd v Oswestry Sch.2nd  
 Codsall 2nd v TCAT    William Brookes v Thomas Adams  
 Adams Grammar v Oswestry Sch. 1st    Thomas Telford 4th v Madeley Acad. (void)  

28th February 2018:

  Idsall v Thomas Telford 3rd       Shrewsbury Sch. v Shrewsbury College 4th    
  Ludlow College v Codsall 2nd      Oswestry Sch.2nd v Bridgnorth End. (void)  
  Shrewsbury College 3rd v Adams Grammar      Thomas Adams v Thomas Telford 4th (void)  
  TCAT v Oswestry Sch. 1st    William Brookes v Codsall 3rd  
     Madeley Acad.  

7th March 2018:

                                                                            Codsall 3rd v Bridgnorth End.(void)   
     William Brookes v Madeley Acad.   
     Shrewsbury College 4th v Thomas Adams   

14th March 2018:

                                                                     Thomas Adams v Oswestry Sch.2nd    
     Shrewsbury Sch. v Madeley Acad.  

21st March 2018:

                                                                     Madeley Acad. v Shrewsbury Sch.    

Note:  Shrewsbury School to arrange the four outstanding fixtures in league 2 - Madeley Academy (home & away), Thomas Telford (away) & Codsall (away)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           

CONTACTS:     

Adams Grammar School,Newport: Daniel Biggins - 01952 953818               
Bridgnorth Endowed School:  Steve Broome  - 01746 762103
Codsall High School:  Richard Jones - 01902 907560
Idsall School:  Chris Jew - 01952 468400
Ludlow College:  Gavin Price - 01584 872846
Madeley Academy: Dorian Williams - 01952 527700
Oswestry School:  Dominlc Bradburne/ Alun Morris - 01691 655711
Shrewsbury Colleges Group (SCAT): Ethan Tolhurst - 07980 708791
Shrewsbury School:  Steve Wilderspin - 01743 280698
Telford College (TCAT):  Claire Riekstins - 01952 642464
Thomas Adams School,Wem:  Liam Allen -  01939 237014
Thomas Telford School:  Des Lyttle - 01952 200000
William Brookes School:  Mark Wilson - 01952 728900


                                                  PREVIOUS CHAMPIONS 


  
          1996-97                  New College 
          1997-98                  Shrewsbury Sixth Form College 
          1998-99/00             Shrewsbury College  (x2) 
          2000/01/02/03/04   Thomas Telford  (x4) 
          2004-05                  Shrewsbury Sixth Form College 
          2005-06                  Walford & North Shropshire College
          2006-07/08             Ludlow College  (x2) 
          2008-09/10             Shrewsbury Sixth Form College  (x2) 
          2010-11                  Shrewsbury School 
          2011-12                  Walford & North Shropshire College 
          2012-13/14             Thomas Telford  (x2) 
          2014-15/16             Idsall School, Shifnal  (x2)
          2016-17                  Idsall (1), Oswestry Sch (2)
          2017-18   
          2018-19    
          2019-20   
             
          

          

Share this article

Monday 20th November
U15's v Derbyshire
(South Normanton FC, DE55 2AD. 7.30pm KO)

Wednesday 22nd November
U14's v Warwickshire
(Shrewsbury Sports Village, SY1 4RQ. 7.15pm KO)

Monday 27th November
U18's v S. Yorkshire (ESFA)
(Shrewsbury Sports Village. SY1 4RQ. 7pm KO)

Tuesday 28th November - postponed
U18's v W. Mids
(Wolverhampton Casuals. WV10 7PR. 7pm KO)

Monday 4th December
U18's v Worcestershire
(Thomas Telford School, TF3 4NW. 7pm KO)

Wednesday 6th December
U15's v Worcesterhsire
(Shrewsbury Sports Village, SY1 4RQ. 7pm KO)

Monday 11th December
U14's v W. Mids
(Boldmere St. Michaels, B73 5RY. 7.30pm KO)

Shropshire County FA

Pughs

Shropshire Homes

Gorman Evans

 

Minsterley Motors

Salop Leisure