U16 PRESIDENT'S TROPHY

2018/2019 Winners - Madeley Academy 

DRAW 

To report results (and for any other enquiries), please e-mail to  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  


Round  1  To be played by  Friday  12th October

 (a)  Church Stretton v Charlton  1-3 
 (b)  Ercall Wood v William Brookes  2-6
 (c)  Mary Webb v Telford Priory  1-9
 (d)  BIshops Castle v Lacon Childe  4-0 
 (e)  Marches v Madeley Academy   3-5
 (f)  Burton Borough v Shrewsbury Academy  0-3
 (g)  Ludlow v Meole Brace  1-2
 (h)  Grove v Corbett  3-4

 Round 2                                                                                                                

 To be played by  Friday 23rd November

 A  Lakelands v Idsall   1-0
 B  Telford Langley v Telford Priory Winner (c)  3-4 
 C  Corbett Winner (h) v Belvedere  2-2 (5-4 pen)
 D  Bridnorth Endowed v Meole Brace Winner (g)  0-1
 E  Shrewsbury Academy Winner (f) v Sir John Talbot  w/o Shrewsbury Acad.
 F  Madeley Acad. Winner (e) v Priory  Madeley Academy w/o
 G  Bishops Castle Winner (d) v Hadley LC  2-4
 H Charlton Winner (a) v William Brookes Winner (b)  TOC Charlton

 Round 3 – Quarter-Finals

 To be played by Friday 18th January

 (I)  Meole Brace Winner D v Madeley Academy Winner F   w/o Madeley  
 (ii)  Hadley LC Winner G v Shrewsbury Academy Winner E  2-1
 (iii)  Corbett Winner C v Charlton Winner H  3-4 Pen.
 (iv)  Telford Priory Winner B v Lakelands Winner A  2-0

Semi-Finals

To be played by  Friday 8th March

SF1  Telford Priory Winner (iv) v Charlton Winner (iii)   0-4 
SF2  HLC Winner (ii) v Madeley Academy Winner (i)  3-4 

FINAL - 28th March @ Shrewsbury School. 4pm KO

 FINAL    Charlton SF 1 v Madeley Academy SF 2  2-3            


PAST WINNERS 

1994-95 Bridgnorth Endowed
1995-96 Mary Webb
1996-97Thomas Telford
1997-98 Burton Borough
1999-00 Lacon Childe/Corbet
2000-01 The Marches
2001-02 The Grange
2002-03 Orleton Park
2003-04 Bridgnorth Endowed
2004-05
2006-07 The Marches
2007-08 Sutherland 
2008-09 Rhyn Park 
2009-10 William Brookes
2010-11 Burton Borough
2011-12 The Priory
2012-13 Bridgnorth Endowed
2013-14 Madeley Academy
2014-15 Madeley Academy
2015-16 Priory
2016-17 Grove
2017-18 Idsall
2018-19 Madeley Academy

Save

Share this article