U15 PRESIDENT'S TROPHY

2019/20 Season 

DRAW  2019/20

To report results (and for any other enquiries), please e-mail to  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   

 Round 1   

To be played by  Friday 11th October 2019

(a)  Ercall Wood v Marches    4-5
(b)   Oswestry Sch. v Grove  4-2
(c)   Mary Webb v Sir John Talbot    5-2
(d)  Lakelands v Holy Trinity  1-4
(e)   Madeley Academy v Corbet  4-5 penalties 
(f)  Burton Borough v Oldbury Wells    5-1  
(g)  William Brookes v HLC  2-3

Round  2                                                                                                                            

To be played by Friday 29th November 2019

 A  Priory v Marches Winner A    
 B  Shrewsbury Sch. v Telford Langley   
 C  Charlton v Oswestry School Winner B  
 D  Mary Webb Winner C v Lacon Childe  
 E  Church Stretton v Holy Trinity Winner D  
 F  Corbet Winner E v Shrewsbury Academy  
 G  Bridgnorth End. v Burton Borough Winner F  
 H  HLC Winner G v Belvidere   

Round 3 – Quarter-Finals 

To be played by  Friday 24th January 2020

(i)  Winner A v Winner B    
(ii)  Winner C v Winner D  
(iii)  Winner E v Winner F  
(iv)  Winner G v Winner H  

Semi-Finals 

 To be played by Friday 13th March 2020

SF1  Winner i v Winner ii  
SF2  Winner iii v Winner iv    

FINAL - 

Final    



 

PAST WINNERS

2006-07 Lacon Childe 
2007-08 Rhyn Park 
2008-09 Grange 
2009-10 Burton Borough
2010-11 Burton Borough
2011-12 Sundorne
2012-13 Idsall
2013-14 Charlton
2014-15 Priory
2015-16 Church Stretton
2016-17 Priory 
2017-18 Charlton
2018-19 Telford Priory

Share this article

Monday 11th November
U16's 
v West. Mids - 7pm KO
(Castle Vale Stadium, B35 7LQ)

Tuesday 19th November
U14's v W. Mids - 7.30pm KO
(Wem Town FC. SY4 5AR)

Monday 25th November
U16's - Trials game
(Shrewsbury Sports Village, SY1 4RQ)

Tuesday 26th November
U14's v Warwickshire - 7.30pm KO
(Rugby Town Juniors, CV21 4PN)

Monday 16th December 
U16's v Staffs - 7pm KO
(Stafford Town FC. ST16 3TH)

Monday 6th January 2020
U14's
v Staffs - 7pm KO
(Stafford Town FC. ST16 3TH)

Thursday 9th January 
U16's v Warwickshire
(Venue TBC)

Monday 27th January
U16's v West Mids - 7pm KO
(Shrewsbury Sports Village, SY1 4RQ)

Monday 24th February 
U18'sStaffs - 7pm KO
(Stafford Town FC. ST16 3TH)

Monday 2nd March
U16's v Staffs - 7pm KO
(Shrewsbury Sports Village, SY1 4RQ)

Monday 16th March
U15'sStaffs - 7pm KO
(Stafford Town FC. ST16 3TH)

Shropshire County FA

Pughs

Shropshire Homes

Gorman Evans

 

Minsterley Motors