U14 PRESIDENT'S TROPHY

Winners Idsall
2017-2018 season  

DRAW FOR 2018/19

To report results (and for any other enquiries), please e-mail to  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  

Round 1                                                                                                              

To be played by  Friday 12th October 2018

(a) Ercall Wood v Charlton   1-1 (9-8 pen)                                                                  
(b) Bridgnorth v Oldbury Wells  1-10
(c) Hadley LC v Burton Borough   2-5
(d) Wm Brookes v Meole Brace   2-4
(e) Church Stretton v Telford Langley   2-0
(f)

Oswestry School v Bishop's Castle

 7-0
(g)

Priory v Lacon Childe 

 4-2
(h) Madeley Academy v Grove   6-2
(i) Idsall v Corbett  4-3

Round 2

To be played by  Friday 23rd November 2019

A  Ercall Wood Winner (a) v Lakelands                  6-0                                                                
B  Belvidere v Oldbury Wells Winner (b)  3-0
C  Meole Brace Winner (d) v Telford Priory   0-1
D  Sir John Talbot  v Burton Borough Winner (c)  0-5
E  Idsall Winner (i) v Shrewsbury Academy  1-3
F  Church Stretton Winner (e) v Oswestry School Winner (f)  1-4
G  Mary Webb v Priory Winner (g)  1-3
H  Ludlow v Madeley Academy Winner (h)  2-4

Round 3 – Quarter-Finals

To be played by  Friday 18th January 2019

(i)  Ercall Wood Winner A v Priory Winner G                               2-3
(ii)  Shrewsbury Academy Winner E v Belvidere Winner B  
(iii)  Burton Borough Winner D  v Telford Priory Winner C  1-4
(iv)  Oswestry School Winner F  v Madeley Academy Winner H  3-7 

Semi-Finals

To be played by Friday 9th March 2019

SF1  Priory Winner (i)  v   Madeley Acad. Winner (iv)                                
SF2  Telford Priory Winner (iii) v Winner (ii)  


FINAL 2919 - VENUE AND DATE TO BE CONFIRMED

FINAL             SF1v SF2                                                         



PAST WINNERS 

2009-10 William Brookes
2010-11 The Lakelands School
2011-12 The Grange School
2012-13 Church Stretton
2013-14 Burton Borough
2014-15 William Brookes
2015-16 Madeley Academy
2016-17 Meole Brace 

Share this article

Wednesday 27th February
U16's v Staffordshire
(Thomas Telford School, TF3 4NW. 7pm KO)

Monday 4th March
U18's v Staffordshire
(Stafford Town FC 3G pitch, 7pm KO)

Wednesday 6th March
U15's v Herefordshire
(Pegasus Juniors FC. 7.45pm KO)

Tuesday 12th March
U16's v W. Mids
(Venue to be confirmed)

Monday 18th March
U15's v W. Mids
(Shrewsbury Sports Village, SY1 4RQ)

Monday 1st April
U15's v Staffordshire
(Stafford Town FC. ST16 3TH. 7pm KO)

Shropshire County FA

Pughs

Shropshire Homes

Gorman Evans

 

Minsterley Motors