U13 PRESIDENT'S TROPHY

2018/19 Winners - Ercall Wood
 

DRAW 2018/19

To report results (and for any other enquiries), please e-mail to  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  

Round 1
 
T
o be played by  Friday 12th October 2018

 (a)  Lakelands v Grove    6-0                                   
 (b)  Ercall Wood v Oldbury Wells  2-1
 (c)  HLC v Belvidere   0-8
 (d)  Ludlow v William Brookes  3-0
 (e)  Shrewsbury Acad. v Meole Brace   1-10
 (f)  Corbet v Idsall   0-12
 (g)  Bishops Castle v Charlton  1-5
 (h)  SJT v Priory   1-1 (4-3 pen)
 (i)  Oswestry School v Marches   2-4
 (j)  Telford Langley v Burton Borough   w/o Telford Langley

Round 2                                             

To be played by  Friday 23rd November 2018

 A            SJT Winner (h) v Telford Langley Winner (j)                            4-4 (5-4 pen)                     
B Meole Brace Winner (e) v Belvidere Winner (c)  2-3 (AET)
C Ludlow Winner (d) v Mary Webb   3-0
D  St. Martins v Church Stretton   0-7 
E  Idsall Winner (f) v Charlton Winner (g)  1-3
F  Telford Priory v Bridgnorth End.  3-2 
G  Marches Winner (i) v  Lakelands Winner (a)  7-1
H  Ercall Wood Winner (b) v Lacon Childe    3-1


Round 3 – Quarter-Finals 

To be played by Friday 18th January 2019   

 (i)  Belvidere Winner (B) v SJT Winner (A)  6-0                                        
 (ii)  Telford Priory Winner (F) v Charlton Winner (E)  3-5
 (iii)  Marches Winner (G) v Church Stretton Winner (D)  2-1 (aet)
 (iv)  Ludlow Winner (C) v Ercall Wood Winner (H)  3-4

 Semi-Finals

To be played by Friday 8th March 2019

SF1  Belvidere Winner (i) v Ercall Wood Winner (iv)    2-3              
SF2  Marches Winner (iii) v Charlton Winner (ii)  1-3


FINAL - 13th May @ Thomas Telford School. 5.15pm KO

Final  Ercall Wood Winnner SF 1 v Charlton Winner SF 2   5-3  


PAST WINNERS

2006-07 William Brookes 
2007-08 William Brookes 
2008-09 Priory 
2009-10 Sundorne
2010-11 HLC
2011-12 Priory
2012-13 Church Stretton
2013-14 Oldbury Wells
2014-15 Meole Brace
2015-16 Madeley Academy
2016-17 Thomas Telford 
2017-18 Marches
2018-19 Ercall Wood

Share this article