U13 PRESIDENT'S TROPHY

Winners Marches
2017/2018 season
 

DRAW 2018/19

To report results (and for any other enquiries), please e-mail to  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  

Round 1
 
T
o be played by  Friday 12th October 2018

 (a)  Lakelands v Grove    6-0                                   
 (b)  Ercall Wood v Oldbury Wells  2-1
 (c)  HLC v Belvidere   0-8
 (d)  Ludlow v William Brookes  3-0
 (e)  Shrewsbury Acad. v Meole Brace   1-10
 (f)  Corbet v Idsall   0-12
 (g)  Bishops Castle v Charlton  1-5
 (h)  SJT v Priory   1-1 (4-3 pen)
 (i)  Oswestry School v Marches   2-4
 (j)  Telford Langley v Burton Borough   w/o Telford Langley

Round 2                                             

To be played by  Friday 23rd November 2018

 A            SJT Winner (h) v Telford Langley Winner (j)                            4-4 (5-4 pen)                     
B Meole Brace Winner (e) v Belvidere Winner (c)  
C Ludlow Winner (d) v Mary Webb   3-0
D  St. Martins v Church Stretton   
E  Idsall Winner (f) v Charlton Winner (g)  1-3
F  Telford Priory v Bridgnorth End.  3-2 
G  Marches Winner (i) v  Lakelands Winner (a)  7-1
H  Ercall Wood Winner (b) v Lacon Childe    3-1


Round 3 – Quarter-Finals 

To be played by Friday 18th January 2019   

 (i)  Winner (B) v SJT Winner (A)                                          
 (ii)  Telford Priory Winner (F) v Charlton Winner (E)  
 (iii)  Marches Winner (G) v Winner (D)  
 (iv)  Ludlow Winner (C) v Ercall Wood Winner (H)  

 Semi-Finals

To be played by Friday 8th March 2019

SF1  Winner (i) v Winner (iv)                  
SF2  Winner (iii) v Winner (ii)  


FINAL - DATE AND VENUE TO BE CONFIRMED

Final  Winnner SF 1 v Winner SF 2                 





2018 Telford Priory 1 The Marches 4

Scorers for Marches .............Alfie Herd 2, Oscar Herd 1, Rees Jenkins 1

Scorers for Telford Prior........Josh Bailey

Medals and Trophy presented  by Neville Boulds representing Alan Ward Furnishing

Man of the Match Presentation by Neville Boulds went to Jay Barrow

PAST WINNERS

2006-07 William Brookes 
2007-08 William Brookes 
2008-09 Priory 
2009-10 Sundorne
2010-11 HLC
2011-12 Priory
2012-13 Church Stretton
2013-14 Oldbury Wells
2014-15 Meole Brace
2015-16 Madeley Academy
2016-17 Thomas Telford 

Share this article

Thursday 8th November
U16's 
v Cardiff & the Vale 
(Thomas Telford School, TF3 4NW. 7.30pm KO)

Monday 12th November
U18's v
West Midlands
(Thomas Telford School 3G pitch, 7pm KO)

Wednesday 21st November
U15's v Warwickshire
Shrewsbury Sports Village, SY1 4RQ. 7.30pm KO)

Monday 26th November
U18's 
v Worcestershire
(Malvern Town FC, 7:30 KO)

Monday 10th December
U14's v Staffordshire
(Staffordshire Town FC, 7pm KO)

Monday 10th December
U18's v Staffordshire
(Thomas Telford School 3G pitch, 7pm KO)

Tuesday 18th December
U15's v TBC
(Shrewsbury Sports Village. 7pm KO)

Wednesday 9th January 2019
U16's v W.Mids
(Thomas Telford School, TF3 4NW. 7pm KO)

Monday 28th January
U18's 
v Worcestershire
(Thomas Telford School 3G pitch, 7pm KO)

Monday 4th Maarch
U18's v Staffordshire
(Stafford Town FC 3G pitch, 7pm KO)

Wednesday 6th March
U15's v Herefordshire
(Pegasus Juniors FC. 7.45pm KO)

Shropshire County FA

Pughs

Shropshire Homes

Gorman Evans

 

Minsterley Motors