U13 PRESIDENT'S TROPHY

Winners Marches
2017/2018 season
 

DRAW 

To report results (and for any other enquiries), please e-mail to  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  

Round 1
 
T
o be played by  Friday 6th October 2017

 (a) Lacon Childe v Meole Brace  2 - 3                                                         
 (b)  Mary Webb v Priory  2 - 1
 (c)  Grove v Marches  0 - 3
 (d)  Ludlow v Ercall Wood  w/o Ercall Wood
 (e)  Charlton v Telford Priory  1 - 2
 (f)  Sir John Talbot v Thomas Adams  2 - 3
 (g)  Shrewsbury Academy (G) v Belvidere  3 - 5
 (h)  Idsall v Burton Borough  5 - 4
 (i)  Bridgnorth Endowed v Hadley LC  4 - 8

Round 2                                             

To be played by  Friday 17th November 2017

 A  Bishops Castle v Belvidere Winner (g)   0 - 9                                     
 B  Telford Priory Winner (e) v  Ercall Wood Winner (d)  Telford Priory TOC
 C  Thomas Adams Winner (f) v Mary Webb Winner (b)  0 - 2
 D  HLC Winner (i) v Telford Langley  2 - 13
 E  Meole Brace Winner (a) v Marches Winner (c)  Marches TOC
 F  Idsall Winner (h) v Oldbury Wells  3 - 2
 G  William Brookes  v Church Stretton  5 - 1
 H  St Martins v Oswestry School  0 - 3

 Round 3 – Quarter-Finals 

To be played by Friday 12th January 2018   

 (i)  Mary Webb Winner C v Belvidere Winner A   1 - 4                                              
 (ii)  Telford Langley Winner D v William Brookes Winner G  2 - 1
 (iii)  Oswestry School Winner H v Telford Priory Winner B  3 - 7
 (iv)  Marches Winner E v Idsall Winner F  1 - 0

 Semi-Finals

To be played by Friday 9th March 2018

SF1  Telford Priory Winner (iii) v Belvidere Winner (i)   1 - 0                
SF2  Telford Langley Winner (ii) v Marches Winner (iv)  1 - 4

FINAL - Monday 14th May @ Shrewsbury Sports Village, 4.30 KO

Final  Telford Priory  v Marches       1 - 4                           

2018 Telford Priory 1 The Marches 4

Scorers for Marches .............Alfie Herd 2, Oscar Herd 1, Rees Jenkins 1

Scorers for Telford Prior........Josh Bailey

Medals and Trophy presented  by Neville Boulds representing Alan Ward Furnishing

Man of the Match Presentation by Neville Boulds went to Jay Barrow

PAST WINNERS

2006-07 William Brookes 
2007-08 William Brookes 
2008-09 Priory 
2009-10 Sundorne
2010-11 HLC
2011-12 Priory
2012-13 Church Stretton
2013-14 Oldbury Wells
2014-15 Meole Brace
2015-16 Madeley Academy
2016-17 Thomas Telford 

Share this article

Monday 18th June 2018
AGM
(Shrewsbury School. Peterson Room) 5pm

Shropshire County FA

Pughs

Shropshire Homes

Gorman Evans

 

Minsterley Motors

Salop Leisure