U12 PRESIDENT'S TROPHY

2019-2020
2018-19 Winners, Burton Borough

DRAW 2019/2020

To report results (and for any other enquiries), please e-mail to  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  

Round 1   

 To be played by   Friday 11th October  

(a)

 Lakelands v Bridgnorth End.  

 w/o Bridgnorth End. 
(b)  HLC v Meole Brace   0-4
(c)  Sir John Talbot v Priory   2-1
(d)  Telford Langley v Telford Priory    2-1
(e)  Burton Borough v Oldbury Wells    2-0
(f)  Mary Webb v William Brookes  4-6
(g)  Madeley Academy v Lacon Childe   1-3
(h)  Marches v Shrewsbury Academy   4-1
(i)  Charlton v Church Stretton  6-2
(j)  Idsall v Holy Trinity  6-1
(k)  Oswestry School v Bishops Castle   4-1

 Round 2                                                                                         

To be played by  Friday 29th November

 A  Corbet v Bridgnorth End. Winner (a)                              
 B  Meole Brace Winner (b) v SJT Winner (c)     
 C  Belvidere v Telford Langley Winner (d)  3.12.19
 D  Burton Borough Winner (e)  v Thomas Telford    3-2
 E  Grove v William Brookes Winner (f)  
 F  Lacon Childe Winner (g) v Marches Winner (h)   
 G  Ercall Wood v Charlton Winner (i)   
 H  Idsall Winner (j) v Oswestry Sch. Winner (k)  

  Round 3 – Quarter-Finals

  To be played by Friday 24th January 

 (i)  Winner A v Winner B  
 (ii)  Winner C v Burton Borough Winner D   
(iii)  Winner E v Winner F   
(iv)  Winner G v Winner H    

 Semi-Finals 

 To be played by Friday 13th March 

SF1  Winner i v Winner ii            
SF2  Winner iii v Winner iv  

FINAL - 1st May 

Final                     

PAST WINNERS

2009-10 HLC
2010-11 Church Stretton
2011-12 Priory
2012-13 Church Stretton
2013-14 Meole Brace
2014-15 HLC
2015-16 Idsall
2016-17 Marches
2017-18 Belvidere
2018-19 Burton Borough

 

Save

Save

Share this article

Monday 11th November
U16's 
v West. Mids - 7pm KO
(Castle Vale Stadium, B35 7LQ)

Tuesday 19th November
U14's v W. Mids - 7.30pm KO
(Wem Town FC. SY4 5AR)

Monday 25th November
U16's - Trials game
(Shrewsbury Sports Village, SY1 4RQ)

Tuesday 26th November
U14's v Warwickshire - 7.30pm KO
(Rugby Town Juniors, CV21 4PN)

Monday 16th December 
U16's v Staffs - 7pm KO
(Stafford Town FC. ST16 3TH)

Monday 6th January 2020
U14's
v Staffs - 7pm KO
(Stafford Town FC. ST16 3TH)

Thursday 9th January 
U16's v Warwickshire
(Venue TBC)

Monday 27th January
U16's v West Mids - 7pm KO
(Shrewsbury Sports Village, SY1 4RQ)

Monday 24th February 
U18'sStaffs - 7pm KO
(Stafford Town FC. ST16 3TH)

Monday 2nd March
U16's v Staffs - 7pm KO
(Shrewsbury Sports Village, SY1 4RQ)

Monday 16th March
U15'sStaffs - 7pm KO
(Stafford Town FC. ST16 3TH)

Shropshire County FA

Pughs

Shropshire Homes

Gorman Evans

 

Minsterley Motors