U15 COUNTY SHIELD

2019/20 Season
2018/19 winners - Telford Priory

2019/20 DRAW 

To report results (and for any other enquiries), please e-mail to  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  

Round 1 
To be played by Friday 11th October

 a   Oldbury Wells  v HLC    1-4 
b  Charlton v William Brookes     1-2

Round 2 
To be played by Friday 29th November

 A  Shrewsbury School v HLC Winner Rd1 A    
 B  Thomas Adams v Priory  
 C  Telford Priory v Madeley Academy   
 D  Burton Borough v Ercall Wood  
 E  Bridgnorth End. v William Brookes Winner Rd1 B  
 F  Idsall v Marches  
 G  Meole Brace v Shrewsbury Academy    
 H   Thomas Telford v Telford Langley  

Round 3 - Quarter finals

To be played by Friday 24th January 

 i   Winner A v Winner B       
 ii   Winner C v Winner D  
 iii   Winner E v Winner F  
 iv  Winner G v Winner H  

Round 4 – Quarter finals 

To be played by Friday 13th March

 SF1  Winner i v Winner ii    
 SF2  Winner iii v Winner iv    

FINAL - 15th May

Final    

 

PAST WINNERS 
2005-06 Thomas Adams 
2006-07 The Marches 
2007-08 Meole Brace/Thomas Telford shared trophy 
2008-09 Belvidere/Thomas Telford shared trophy 
2009-10 Thomas Telford
2010-11 Thomas Telford
2011-12 Thomas Telford
2012-13 Thomas Telford
2013-14 Thomas Telford
2014-15 Thomas Telford
2015-16 Thomas Telford 
2016-17 Thomas Telford
2017-18 
2018-19 Telford Priory

Share this article

Monday 11th November
U16's 
v West. Mids - 7pm KO
(Castle Vale Stadium, B35 7LQ)

Tuesday 19th November
U14's v W. Mids - 7.30pm KO
(Wem Town FC. SY4 5AR)

Monday 25th November
U16's - Trials game
(Shrewsbury Sports Village, SY1 4RQ)

Tuesday 26th November
U14's v Warwickshire - 7.30pm KO
(Rugby Town Juniors, CV21 4PN)

Monday 16th December 
U16's v Staffs - 7pm KO
(Stafford Town FC. ST16 3TH)

Monday 6th January 2020
U14's
v Staffs - 7pm KO
(Stafford Town FC. ST16 3TH)

Thursday 9th January 
U16's v Warwickshire
(Venue TBC)

Monday 27th January
U16's v West Mids - 7pm KO
(Shrewsbury Sports Village, SY1 4RQ)

Monday 24th February 
U18'sStaffs - 7pm KO
(Stafford Town FC. ST16 3TH)

Monday 2nd March
U16's v Staffs - 7pm KO
(Shrewsbury Sports Village, SY1 4RQ)

Monday 16th March
U15'sStaffs - 7pm KO
(Stafford Town FC. ST16 3TH)

Shropshire County FA

Pughs

Shropshire Homes

Gorman Evans

 

Minsterley Motors