U14 COUNTY SHIELD

2018/19 Season  

2018/19 Under 14 DRAW 

To report results (and for any other enquiries), please e-mail to  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  

Round 1 
To be played by  Friday 12th October

 (a)  Priory v Marches  3-2
 (b)  William Brookes v Oldbury Wells  0-4 

Round 2 
To be played by  Friday 23rd November

 A  Charlton v Hadley LC  5-0
 B  Madeley v Burton Borough  8-1 
 C  Oldbury Wells Winner (b) v Shrewsbury School  3-2
 D  Sir John Talbot v Priory Winner (a)  0-5
 E  Telford Priory v Shrewsbury Academy  
 F  Thomas Adams v Meole Brace  0-5
 G  Idsall v Thomas Telford  0-5
 H  Bridgnorth Endowed v Oswestry School  1-7

 Round 3 – Quarter-Finals 

To be played by   Friday 18th January

 (i)  Oswestry School Winner H v Oldbury Wells Winner C   
 (ii)  Winner E v Charlton Winner A  
 (iii)  Priory Winner D v Meole Brace Winner F  
 (iv)  Thomas Telford Winner G v Madeley Winner B  

Semi-Finals 
To be played by  Friday 8th March

SF1

Winner (iv) v Winner (i) 

 
SF2  Winner (ii) Winner (iii)  

FINAL -   Date, time and venue to be arranged                                                                                

Final  SF1 V SF2  

 

 


PAST WINNERS 

2004-05 Thomas Telford 
2005-06 Thomas Telford 
2006-07 Meole Brace 
2007-08 Thomas Telford 
2008-09 Thomas Telford 
2009-10 Thomas Telford
2010-11 Thomas Telford/ Phoenix
2011-12 Thomas Telford
2012-13 Thomas Telford
2013-14 Thomas Telford
2013-14 Thomas Telford
2014-15 Thomas Telford
2015-16 Meole Brace
2016-17 Thomas Telford 
2017-18 Idsall

Save

Share this article

Thursday 8th November
U16's 
v Cardiff & the Vale 
(Thomas Telford School, TF3 4NW. 7.30pm KO)

Monday 12th November
U18's v
West Midlands
(Thomas Telford School 3G pitch, 7pm KO)

Wednesday 21st November
U15's v Warwickshire
Shrewsbury Sports Village, SY1 4RQ. 7.30pm KO)

Monday 26th November
U18's 
v Worcestershire
(Malvern Town FC, 7:30 KO)

Monday 10th December
U14's v Staffordshire
(Staffordshire Town FC, 7pm KO)

Monday 10th December
U18's v Staffordshire
(Thomas Telford School 3G pitch, 7pm KO)

Tuesday 18th December
U15's v TBC
(Shrewsbury Sports Village. 7pm KO)

Wednesday 9th January 2019
U16's v W.Mids
(Thomas Telford School, TF3 4NW. 7pm KO)

Monday 28th January
U18's 
v Worcestershire
(Thomas Telford School 3G pitch, 7pm KO)

Monday 4th Maarch
U18's v Staffordshire
(Stafford Town FC 3G pitch, 7pm KO)

Wednesday 6th March
U15's v Herefordshire
(Pegasus Juniors FC. 7.45pm KO)

Shropshire County FA

Pughs

Shropshire Homes

Gorman Evans

 

Minsterley Motors