U13 COUNTY CUP

Winners Thomas Telford
2017-2018 season 

DRAW 2018/19

To report results (and for any other enquiries), please e-mail to  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  

Round 1
To be played by  Friday 12th October

(a) Holy Trinity v Charlton 5-1 


Round 2 
To be played by Friday 23rd November 

 A  Idsall v Meole Brace   0-4
 B  Belvidere v Thomas Adams  
 C  Shrewsbury Academy v Oswestry School  
 D  Lacon Childe v Holy Trinity Winner (a) w/o Holy Trinity 
 E  Bridgnorth Endowed v Thomas Telford  0-7
 F  William Brookes v Marches  3-5 
 G  Priory v Burton Borough  3-2
 H  Hadley LC v Madeley Academy  0-4 


Round 3 – Quarter-Finals 
To be played by  Friday 18th January

 (i)  Priory Winner G v Meole Brace Winner A  
 (ii)  Marches Winner F v Winner B  
 (iii)  Winner C v Holy Trinity Winner D  
 (iv)  Madeley Academy Winner H v Thomas Telford Winner E  


Semi-Finals 
To be played by Friday 8th March

 SF 1  Winner (iii) v Winner (ii)  
 SF 2  Winner (iv) v Winner (i)  

FINAL - Date,time and venue to be arranged

Final   SF1 v SF2                                                                    

 

PAST WINNERS

1993-94 Belvidere 
1994-95 Meole Brace 
1995-96 Belvidere 
1996-97 Thomas Telford 
1997-98 Meole Brace 
1998-99 Thomas Telford 
1999-2000 Thomas Telford 
2000-01 Blessed Robert Johnson 
2001-02 Thomas Telford 
2002-03 Thomas Telford 
2003-04 Thomas Telford 
2004-05 Thomas Telford/The Marches (shared) 
2005-06 Thomas Telford 
2006-07 Thomas Telford 
2007-08 Thomas Telford 
2008-09 Meole Brace 
2009-10 Thomas Telford
2010-11 Thomas Telford
2011-12 Thomas Telford
2012-13 Thomas Telford
2013-14 Thomas Telford
2014-15 Thomas Telford
2015-16 Thomas Telford
2016-17 Thomas Telford 
2017-18 Thomas Telford 

Share this article

Thursday 8th November
U16's 
v Cardiff & the Vale 
(Thomas Telford School, TF3 4NW. 7.30pm KO)

Monday 12th November
U18's v
West Midlands
(Thomas Telford School 3G pitch, 7pm KO)

Wednesday 21st November
U15's v Warwickshire
Shrewsbury Sports Village, SY1 4RQ. 7.30pm KO)

Monday 26th November
U18's 
v Worcestershire
(Malvern Town FC, 7:30 KO)

Monday 10th December
U14's v Staffordshire
(Staffordshire Town FC, 7pm KO)

Monday 10th December
U18's v Staffordshire
(Thomas Telford School 3G pitch, 7pm KO)

Tuesday 18th December
U15's v TBC
(Shrewsbury Sports Village. 7pm KO)

Wednesday 9th January 2019
U16's v W.Mids
(Thomas Telford School, TF3 4NW. 7pm KO)

Monday 28th January
U18's 
v Worcestershire
(Thomas Telford School 3G pitch, 7pm KO)

Monday 4th Maarch
U18's v Staffordshire
(Stafford Town FC 3G pitch, 7pm KO)

Wednesday 6th March
U15's v Herefordshire
(Pegasus Juniors FC. 7.45pm KO)

Shropshire County FA

Pughs

Shropshire Homes

Gorman Evans

 

Minsterley Motors