U13 COUNTY CUP

2016-2017 Winners, Thomas Telford 

DRAW 2017/18

To report results (and for any other enquiries), please e-mail to  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  

Round 1
To be played by  Friday 6th October

(a) Shrews Academy (Grange) v Priory   1 - 4           
(b)  Thomas Telford v Burton Borough  11 - 0

Round 2 
To be played by Friday 17th November

 A  Meole Brace v William Brookes  3 - 2                                                       
 B  Priory Winner (a) v Madeley Academy     6 - 2
 C  Sir John Talbot v Church Stretton   2 - 7
 D  Bridgnorth Endowed v Belvidere  0 - 11
 E  Charlton v Idsall   6 - 1
 F  Oldbury Wells v Thomas Telford Winner (b)  2 - 10
 G  Marches v Ercall Wood  6 - 0
 H   Hadley LC v Thomas Adams  1 - 5


Round 3 – Quarter-Finals 
To be played by  Friday 12th Jan

 (i)  Belvidere Winner (D) v Marches Winner (G)   0 - 4                                                                       
 (ii)  Meole Brace Winner (A) v Thomas Adams Winner (H)  
 (iii)  Priory Winner (B) v Thomas Telford Winner (F)  
 (iv)  Church Stretton Winner (C) v Charlton Winner (E)   


Semi-Finals 
To be played by Friday 2nd March

 SF 1  Winner (iv) v Marches Winner (i)                                                                            
 SF 2   Winner (iii) v Winner (ii)  

FINAL - TBC but provisionly between Monday 5th March to Thursday 29th March

Final  SF1 v SF2                                                                     

 

2016 Final Belvidere v Thomas Telford

Belvidere demonstrated with confidence that they were worthy finalists and played some delightful football throughout the match and did create a number of chances on goal  but the clinical finishing of the Thomas Telford side was the difference starting with a superb strike from Alessandro Pierpoint from 25 yards. Further goals were added by Joseph Hubbard (2) and Jack Tolley (2) and Dylan Sidhu.

 

PAST WINNERS

1993-94 Belvidere 
1994-95 Meole Brace 
1995-96 Belvidere 
1996-97 Thomas Telford 
1997-98 Meole Brace 
1998-99 Thomas Telford 
1999-2000 Thomas Telford 
2000-01 Blessed Robert Johnson 
2001-02 Thomas Telford 
2002-03 Thomas Telford 
2003-04 Thomas Telford 
2004-05 Thomas Telford/The Marches (shared) 
2005-06 Thomas Telford 
2006-07 Thomas Telford 
2007-08 Thomas Telford 
2008-09 Meole Brace 
2009-10 Thomas Telford
2010-11 Thomas Telford
2011-12 Thomas Telford
2012-13 Thomas Telford
2013-14 Thomas Telford
2014-15 Thomas Telford
2015-16 Thomas Telford
2016-17 Thomas Telford 

Share this article

Monday 4th December
U18's v Worcestershire
(Thomas Telford School, TF3 4NW. 7pm KO)

Wednesday 6th December
U15's v Worcesterhsire
(Thomas Telford School, TF3 4NW. 7pm KO)

Monday 11th December - Postponed
U14's v W. Mids
(Boldmere St. Michaels, B73 5RY. 7.30pm KO)

Shropshire County FA

Pughs

Shropshire Homes

Gorman Evans

 

Minsterley Motors

Salop Leisure