U13 COUNTY CUP

2019-20 Season
2018-19 Winners Thomas Telford
 

DRAW 2019/20

To report results (and for any other enquiries), please e-mail to  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  

Round 1
To be played by Friday 11th October

(a)  HLC v Shrewsbury Academy     


Round 2 
To be played by Friday 29th November

 A  Telford Priory v Winner Rd1 A    
 B  Thomas Adams v William Brookes    
 C  Ercall Wood v Bridgnorth End.  
 D  Burton Borough v Idsall  6-0 
 E  Charlton v Madeley Academy  
 F  Meole Brace v Church Stretton  
 G  Telford Langley v Marches   
 H  Priory v Thomas Telford  


Round 3 – Quarter-Finals 
To be played by Friday 24th January

 (i)  Winner A v Winner B    
 (ii)  Winner C v Burton Borough Winner D   
 (iii)  Winner E v Winner F    
 (iv)  Winner G v Winner H  


Semi-Finals 
To be played by Friday 13th March

 SF 1  Winner i v Winner ii    
 SF 2  Winner iii v Winner iv    

FINAL - 15th May

Final      

 

PAST WINNERS

1993-94 Belvidere 
1994-95 Meole Brace 
1995-96 Belvidere 
1996-97 Thomas Telford 
1997-98 Meole Brace 
1998-99 Thomas Telford 
1999-2000 Thomas Telford 
2000-01 Blessed Robert Johnson 
2001-02 Thomas Telford 
2002-03 Thomas Telford 
2003-04 Thomas Telford 
2004-05 Thomas Telford/The Marches (shared) 
2005-06 Thomas Telford 
2006-07 Thomas Telford 
2007-08 Thomas Telford 
2008-09 Meole Brace 
2009-10 Thomas Telford
2010-11 Thomas Telford
2011-12 Thomas Telford
2012-13 Thomas Telford
2013-14 Thomas Telford
2014-15 Thomas Telford
2015-16 Thomas Telford
2016-17 Thomas Telford 
2017-18 Thomas Telford 
2018-19 Thomas Telford

Share this article

Monday 11th November
U16's 
v West. Mids - 7pm KO
(Castle Vale Stadium, B35 7LQ)

Tuesday 19th November
U14's v W. Mids - 7.30pm KO
(Wem Town FC. SY4 5AR)

Monday 25th November
U16's - Trials game
(Shrewsbury Sports Village, SY1 4RQ)

Tuesday 26th November
U14's v Warwickshire - 7.30pm KO
(Rugby Town Juniors, CV21 4PN)

Monday 16th December 
U16's v Staffs - 7pm KO
(Stafford Town FC. ST16 3TH)

Monday 6th January 2020
U14's
v Staffs - 7pm KO
(Stafford Town FC. ST16 3TH)

Thursday 9th January 
U16's v Warwickshire
(Venue TBC)

Monday 27th January
U16's v West Mids - 7pm KO
(Shrewsbury Sports Village, SY1 4RQ)

Monday 24th February 
U18'sStaffs - 7pm KO
(Stafford Town FC. ST16 3TH)

Monday 2nd March
U16's v Staffs - 7pm KO
(Shrewsbury Sports Village, SY1 4RQ)

Monday 16th March
U15'sStaffs - 7pm KO
(Stafford Town FC. ST16 3TH)

Shropshire County FA

Pughs

Shropshire Homes

Gorman Evans

 

Minsterley Motors