U12 COUNTY SHIELD

Winners Thomas Telford
2017/18 Season 

DRAW 2018/19

To report results (and for any other enquries), please e-mail to  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  

Round 1 
To be played by Fridaya 12th October

(a)  Oldbury Wells v idsall  0-4
(b)  Lacon Childe v Ercall Wood

 1-3              

(c)  Meole Brace v Belvidere  0-1

Round 2

To be played by Friday 23rd November

A  Hadley LC v Shrewsbury Academy  
B  Burton Borough v Ercall Wood Winner (b)   2-1
C  Belvidere Winner (c) v Marches  0-2
D  Telford Priory v Church Stretton  
E  Priory v William Brookes  6-2
F  Idsall v Bridgnorth Endowed  Idsall win
G  Thomas Telford v Madely Academy  13-0
H  Thomas Adams v Charlton  1-5 

 Round 3 – Quarter-Finals 

To be played by  Friday 18th January

(i)  Burton Borough Winner B v Idsall Winner F   5-2                                                              
(ii) Thomas Telford Winner G v Charlton Winner H  
(iii)  Marches Winner C v Winner D  
(iv)  Priory Winner E v Winner A   

 Semi-Finals 

To be played by Friday 8th March

SF1   Winner (iv) v Burton Borough Winner (i)   
SF2  Winner (ii) v Winner (iii)  

FINAL: Date, time and venue to be arranged

Final  SF1 v SF2   


2018 Final

Thomas Telford 1 v Madeley 0 after extra time.

A close match in which neither side dominated until Jenson Bolton, settled the match for TTS with a goal in the very last minute of extra time.

 

PAST WINNERS 
2004-05 Thomas Telford 
2005-06 Thomas Telford 
2006-07 Thomas Telford 
2007-08 Thomas Telford 
2008-09 Thomas Telford 
2009-10 Thomas Telford
2010-11 Thomas Telford
2011-12 Thomas Telford
2012-13 Thomas Telford
2013-14 Thomas Telford
2014-15 Thomas Telford
2015-16 Thomas Telford
2016-17 Thomas Telford
2017-18 Thomas Telford

Save

Share this article

Thursday 8th November
U16's 
v Cardiff & the Vale 
(Thomas Telford School, TF3 4NW. 7.30pm KO)

Monday 12th November
U18's v
West Midlands
(Thomas Telford School 3G pitch, 7pm KO)

Wednesday 21st November
U15's v Warwickshire
Shrewsbury Sports Village, SY1 4RQ. 7.30pm KO)

Monday 26th November
U18's 
v Worcestershire
(Malvern Town FC, 7:30 KO)

Monday 10th December
U14's v Staffordshire
(Staffordshire Town FC, 7pm KO)

Monday 10th December
U18's v Staffordshire
(Thomas Telford School 3G pitch, 7pm KO)

Tuesday 18th December
U15's v TBC
(Shrewsbury Sports Village. 7pm KO)

Wednesday 9th January 2019
U16's v W.Mids
(Thomas Telford School, TF3 4NW. 7pm KO)

Monday 28th January
U18's 
v Worcestershire
(Thomas Telford School 3G pitch, 7pm KO)

Monday 4th Maarch
U18's v Staffordshire
(Stafford Town FC 3G pitch, 7pm KO)

Wednesday 6th March
U15's v Herefordshire
(Pegasus Juniors FC. 7.45pm KO)

Shropshire County FA

Pughs

Shropshire Homes

Gorman Evans

 

Minsterley Motors