U12 COUNTY SHIELD

 


DRAW 2017/18

To report results (and for any other enquries), please e-mail to  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  

Round 1 
To be played by Friday 6th October 

(a)  Hadley L C v Charlton                      
(b)  Idsall v Ercall Wood                

                     

Round 2

To be played by Friday 17th November

A Marches v Thomas Adams                                                                                                           
B William Brookes v Meole Brace  
C Burton Borough v Thomas Telford   
D Priory v Bishops Castle  
E Bridgnorth En v Lacon Childe   
F Belvidere v Winner (b)   
G Shrews Academy v (Grange) v Madeley Academy  
H Winner (a) v Oldbury Wells   

 Round 3 – Quarter-Finals 

To be played by  Friday 12th January

(i) Winner (B) v Winner (E)                                                                    
(ii) Winner (G) v Winner (D)   
(iii) Winner (F) v Winner (H)   
(iv) Winner (A) v Winner (C)  

 Semi-Finals 

To be played by Friday 2nd March

SF1  Winner (iv) v Winner (i)                                                                                
SF2  Winner (iii) v Winner (ii)  

FINAL: TBC but provisionally between Monday 5th March to Thursday 29th March 

Final  SF1 v SF2                   



2016/117 Final: Thomas Telford 1 v Madeley 0


In a very closely fought match with both sides playing well and giving little away the deadlock was broken when Thoe Baily's powerful shot decided the tie and the final result.

PAST WINNERS 
2004-05 Thomas Telford 
2005-06 Thomas Telford 
2006-07 Thomas Telford 
2007-08 Thomas Telford 
2008-09 Thomas Telford 
2009-10 Thomas Telford
2010-11 Thomas Telford
2011-12 Thomas Telford
2012-13 Thomas Telford
2013-14 Thomas Telford
2014-15 Thomas Telford
2015-16 Thomas Telford
2016-17 Thomas Telford

Save

Share this article

Thursday 14th September 2017
U14 Boys final trials, 6pm KO
(Shrewsbury Sports Village, SY1 4RQ) 

Wednesday 20th September
U15 boys training/trials, 6.30pm KO
(Thomas Telford School, TF3 4NW)

Wednesday 27th September 2017
U14, U15 & U16's v Shrewsbury School
(Shrewsbury School, 4pm KO) 

Shropshire County FA

Pughs

Shropshire Homes

Gorman Evans

 

Minsterley Motors

Salop Leisure