SOUTH SHROPSHIRE DISTRICT SCHOOLS FA

2015-2016 South Shropshire District Draw

U12 Boys - To be played by December

Church Stretton v Ludlow             
 Idsall v William Brookes  
 Bridgnorth End. v Oldbury Wells  
 Bishops Castle v Lacon Childe  

Semi-Final - To be played by February Half-term

                                                
   

Final - TBC

          

 U13 Boys - To be played by December

Lacon Childe v Ludlow       
 Bishops Castle v Church Stretton  
 Bridgnorth End. v Idsall  
 Oldbury Wells v William Brookes  

Semi-finals - To be played by February Half-term

             
                           

Final - TBC

     

U14 Boys - To be played by December

 Idsall v Oldbury Wells             
 Bridgnorth End. v Ludlow   
 Lacon Childe v Bishops Castle  
 William Brookes v Church Stretton  

Semi-Final - To be played by February Half-term

                 
              

Final - TBC

     

U15 Boys - To be played by December

 Ludlow v Bridgnorth End.             
 Oldbury Wells v Lacon Childe   
 Church Stretton v Bishops Castle  
 Idsall v William Brookes  2 - 0

Semi-finals - To be played by February Half-term

             
                    

Final - TBC

                        

U16 Boys - To be played by December

 Church Stretton v Idsall            
 Ludlow v Bishops Castle  
 William Brookes v Lacon Childe  
 Oldbury Wells v Bridgnorth End.  

Semi-Final - To be played by February Half-term

                    
   

Final - TBC

   

If you require further information on the above competitions please contact either:

Tom Ward - Church Stretton Secondary School - 01694 722209
Stuart Farish - Oldbury Wells - 01746 765454

Affiliated Schools & Colleges
Bishops Castle
Bridgnorth Endowed
Church Stretton
Idsall
Lacon Childe
Ludlow
William Brookes

Previous Winners
2012/2013
U12's - Oldbury Wells
U13's - Bridgnorth End.
U14's - Church Stretton
U15's - Bridgnorth End.
U16's - Bridgnorth End.

2013/2014
U12's - Bridgnorth End.
U13's - Bridgnorth End./ Oldbury Wells
U14's - William Brookes
U15's - Bridgnorth End.
U16's - Idsall 

Share this article

Monday 13th January 2020
U14's 
v Leicestershire - 7pm KO
(Thomas Telford School, TF3 4NW)

Monday 13th January 
U16's v Warwickshire - 7.30pm KO
(Rugby Borough FC, CV21 4PN)

Monday 20th January
U14's v West Mids.  7pm KO
(Castle Vale Stadium, Birmingham. B35 7LQ)

Monday 27th January
U14's 
v Staffordshire - 7pm KO
(Staffs Town FC. ST16 3TH)

Monday 27th January 
U18's v West Mids - 7pm KO
(Boldmere St. Michaels. B73 5RY)

Monday 27th January
U16's v West Mids - 7pm KO
(Shrewsbury Sports Village, SY1 4RQ)

Monday 24th February 
U18'sStaffs - 7pm KO
(Stafford Town FC. ST16 3TH)

Monday 2nd March
U16's v Staffs - 7pm KO
(Shrewsbury Sports Village, SY1 4RQ)

Monday 16th March
U15'sStaffs - 7pm KO
(Stafford Town FC. ST16 3TH)

Shropshire County FA

Pughs

Shropshire Homes

Gorman Evans

 

Minsterley Motors