SOUTH SHROPSHIRE DISTRICT SCHOOLS FA

2015-2016 South Shropshire District Draw

U12 Boys - To be played by December

Church Stretton v Ludlow             
 Idsall v William Brookes  
 Bridgnorth End. v Oldbury Wells  
 Bishops Castle v Lacon Childe  

Semi-Final - To be played by February Half-term

                                                
   

Final - TBC

          

 U13 Boys - To be played by December

Lacon Childe v Ludlow       
 Bishops Castle v Church Stretton  
 Bridgnorth End. v Idsall  
 Oldbury Wells v William Brookes  

Semi-finals - To be played by February Half-term

             
                           

Final - TBC

     

U14 Boys - To be played by December

 Idsall v Oldbury Wells             
 Bridgnorth End. v Ludlow   
 Lacon Childe v Bishops Castle  
 William Brookes v Church Stretton  

Semi-Final - To be played by February Half-term

                 
              

Final - TBC

     

U15 Boys - To be played by December

 Ludlow v Bridgnorth End.             
 Oldbury Wells v Lacon Childe   
 Church Stretton v Bishops Castle  
 Idsall v William Brookes  2 - 0

Semi-finals - To be played by February Half-term

             
                    

Final - TBC

                        

U16 Boys - To be played by December

 Church Stretton v Idsall            
 Ludlow v Bishops Castle  
 William Brookes v Lacon Childe  
 Oldbury Wells v Bridgnorth End.  

Semi-Final - To be played by February Half-term

                    
   

Final - TBC

   

If you require further information on the above competitions please contact either:

Tom Ward - Church Stretton Secondary School - 01694 722209
Stuart Farish - Oldbury Wells - 01746 765454

Affiliated Schools & Colleges
Bishops Castle
Bridgnorth Endowed
Church Stretton
Idsall
Lacon Childe
Ludlow
William Brookes

Previous Winners
2012/2013
U12's - Oldbury Wells
U13's - Bridgnorth End.
U14's - Church Stretton
U15's - Bridgnorth End.
U16's - Bridgnorth End.

2013/2014
U12's - Bridgnorth End.
U13's - Bridgnorth End./ Oldbury Wells
U14's - William Brookes
U15's - Bridgnorth End.
U16's - Idsall 

Share this article

Thursday 8th November
U16's 
v Cardiff & the Vale 
(Thomas Telford School, TF3 4NW. 7.30pm KO)

Monday 12th November
U18's v
West Midlands
(Thomas Telford School 3G pitch, 7pm KO)

Wednesday 21st November
U15's v Warwickshire
Shrewsbury Sports Village, SY1 4RQ. 7.30pm KO)

Monday 26th November
U18's 
v Worcestershire
(Malvern Town FC, 7:30 KO)

Monday 10th December
U14's v Staffordshire
(Staffordshire Town FC, 7pm KO)

Monday 10th December
U18's v Staffordshire
(Thomas Telford School 3G pitch, 7pm KO)

Tuesday 18th December
U15's v TBC
(Shrewsbury Sports Village. 7pm KO)

Wednesday 9th January 2019
U16's v W.Mids
(Thomas Telford School, TF3 4NW. 7pm KO)

Monday 28th January
U18's 
v Worcestershire
(Thomas Telford School 3G pitch, 7pm KO)

Monday 4th Maarch
U18's v Staffordshire
(Stafford Town FC 3G pitch, 7pm KO)

Wednesday 6th March
U15's v Herefordshire
(Pegasus Juniors FC. 7.45pm KO)

Shropshire County FA

Pughs

Shropshire Homes

Gorman Evans

 

Minsterley Motors