TELFORD & WREKIN DISTRICT SCHOOLS FA

2015/2016 Draw

Year 7 Boys
Round 1 (bye drawn at random)
Ties to be completed by Friday 6th November

 1  Burton Borough v Charlton  
 2  Idsall v Bye  
 3  Telford Priory v Telford Park  
 4  HLC v William Brookes  
 5  Telford Langley v Bye  
 6  Madeley Academy v Bye  
 7  Ercall Wood v Holy Trinity  
 8  Thomas Telford 'B' v Bye  

Teams that lose in Rd.1 will be placed into the draw for the Plate/B team competition organised by Mr D Bradburne at Idsall School

Round 2 (Quarter finals)
Ties to be completed by Friday 18th December

A  Winner (1) v Idsall  
B  Winner (3) v Winner (4)  
C  Telford Langley v Madeley Academy  
D  Winner (7) v Thomas Telford 'B'  

Round 3 (Semi-finals)
Ties to be completed by Thursday 24th March 

X Winner A v Winner B  
Y Winner C v Winner D  

Round 4 (Final)
New Bucks Head - TBC

Winner X v Winner Y  

Year 8 Boys
Round 1 
Ties to be completed by Friday 6th November

 1  Holy Trinity v HLC  
 2  Telford Langley v Idsall  
 3  Telford Park v Ercall Wood  
 4  Thomas Telford 'B' v Bye  
 5  Telford Priory v Bye  
 6  Charlton v Bye  
 7  Madeley Academy v Burton Borough  
 8  William Brookes v Bye  

Teams that lose in Rd.1 will be placed into the draw for the Plate/B team competition organised by Mr D Bradburne at Idsall School

Round 2 (Quarter finals)
Ties to be completed by Friday 18th December

A  Winner (1) v Winner (2)  
B  Winner (3) v Thomas Telford 'B'  
C  Telford Priory v Charlton  
D  Winner (7) v William Brookes  

Round 3 (Semi-finals)
Ties to be completed by Thursday 24th March 

X Winner A v Winner B  
Y Winner C v Winner D  

Round 4 (Final)
New Bucks Head - TBC  

Winner X v Winner Y  

Year 9 Boys
Round 1 
Ties to be completed by Friday 6th November

 1  Telford Priory v Idsall  
 2  William Brookes v Bye  
 3  Charlton v Telford Park  
 4  Telford Langley v Madeley Academy  
 5  HLC v Bye  
 6  Ercall Wood v Bye  
 7  Holy Trinity v Thomas Telford 'B'  
 8  Burton Borough v Bye  

Teams that lose in Rd.1 will be placed into the draw for the Plate/B team competition organised by Mr D Bradburne at Idsall School

Round 2 (Quarter finals)
Ties to be completed by Friday 18th December

A  Winner (1) v William Brookes  
B  Winner (3) v Winner (4)  
C  HLC v Ercall Wood  
D  Winner (7) v Burton Borough  

Round 3 (Semi-finals)
Ties to be completed by Thursday 24th March 

X Winner A v Winner B  
Y Winner C v Winner D  

Round 4 (Final)
New Bucks Head - TBC

Winner X v Winner Y  

Year 10 Boys
Round 1 
Ties to be completed by Friday 6th November

 1  Thomas Telford 'B' v Telford Park  
 2  Idsall v Bye  
 3  Ercall Wood v Telford Langley  
 4  Burton Borough v Bye  
 5  Madeley Academy v HLC  
 6  Holy Trinity v Bye  
 7  Telford Priory v Charlton  
 8  William Brookes v Bye  

Teams that lose in Rd.1 will be placed into the draw for the Plate/B team competition organised by Mr D Bradburne at Idsall School

Round 2 (Quarter finals)
Ties to be completed by Friday 18th December

A  Winner (1) v Idsall  
B  Winner (3) v Burton Borough  
C  Winner (5) v Holy Trinity  
D  Winner (7) v William Brookes  

Round 3 (Semi-finals)
Ties to be completed by Thursday 24th March 

X Winner A v Winner B  
Y Winner C v Winner D  

Round 4 (Final)
New Bucks Head - TBC

Winner X v Winner Y  

Year 11 Boys
Round 1 
Ties to be completed by Friday 6th November

 1  Charlton v Burton Borough  
 2  Madeley Academy v Bye  
 3  Telford Park v Idsall  
 4  William Brookes v Bye  
 5  Thomas Telford 'B' v Bye  
 6  Telford Langley v Ercall Wood  
 7  Telford Priory v Holy Trinity  
 8  HLC v Bye  

Teams that lose in Rd.1 will be placed into the draw for the Plate/B team competition organised by Mr D Bradburne at Idsall School

Round 2 (Quarter finals)
Ties to be completed by Friday 18th December

A  Winner (1) v Madeley Academy  
B  Winner (3) v William Brookes  
C  Thomas Telford 'B' v Winner (6)  
D  Winner (7) v HLC  

Round 3 (Semi-finals)
Ties to be completed by Thursday 24th March 

X Winner A v Winner B  
Y Winner C v Winner D  

Round 4 (Final)
New Bucks Head - TBC

Winner X v Winner Y  

For any further information on the above competitions please contact:

Dominic Bradburne at Idsall School on 01952 468400 or email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Simon Such at Charlton School on 01952 386800 or email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Affiliated Schools:
BRJ
Burton Borough
Charlton
Ercall Wood
HLC
Idsall
Lakeside Academy
Madeley Academy
Phoenix
Sutherland
Thomas Telford
William Brookes
Wrockwardine Wood

Please click here for the Telford & Wrekin Schools FA Website


Share this article

Monday 20th November
U15's v Derbyshire
(South Normanton FC, DE55 2AD. 7.30pm KO)

Wednesday 22nd November
U14's v Warwickshire
(Shrewsbury Sports Village, SY1 4RQ. 7.15pm KO)

Monday 27th November
U18's v S. Yorkshire (ESFA)
(Shrewsbury Sports Village. SY1 4RQ. 7pm KO)

Tuesday 28th November - postponed
U18's v W. Mids
(Wolverhampton Casuals. WV10 7PR. 7pm KO)

Monday 4th December
U18's v Worcestershire
(Thomas Telford School, TF3 4NW. 7pm KO)

Wednesday 6th December
U15's v Worcesterhsire
(Shrewsbury Sports Village, SY1 4RQ. 7pm KO)

Monday 11th December
U14's v W. Mids
(Boldmere St. Michaels, B73 5RY. 7.30pm KO)

Shropshire County FA

Pughs

Shropshire Homes

Gorman Evans

 

Minsterley Motors

Salop Leisure